Swimming1 Swimming2 Swimming3 Swimming4 Swimming5 Swimming6
  
 

Events

Sort by: Date | Name
No records for events are available at this date.
 
   
  
 

Swimming

The PDCPSSC gives all students the access to their level of competition for swimming.

  • Swimming Overview
    • General Information

      School Swimming Carnivals

      Every school has its own swimming carnival as an annual event. These cater for the serious swimmers as well novelty and fun events to encourage participation by all students. These events are great to foster school spirit and a chance for the school community to come together as one.

      The first 2 placegetters in each event from your school carnival will be eligible to compete at the Zone Swimming Carnival.

      All children compete in events in the age group they turn in this calendar year.

      Events are conducted in age categories:
      *Junior (8, 9, 10 years)
      *11 Years
      *Senior (12 & 13 Years)

      50m Freestyle is the exception in that events are conducted in the following age groups:
      *8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 years

      100m Freestyle and 4x50m Individual Medley are OPEN events for all ages.


      Zone Swimming Carnivals 2017

      The first 4 places in each event will be eligible to compete at the Diocesan Swimming Carnival.

      Cumberland Zone
      Tuesday 14th February 2017
      Parramatta Pool, Parramatta
      Blacktown Zone
      Wednesday 15th February 2017
      Mt Druitt Pool, Mt Druitt
      Hills Zone
      Monday 20th February 2017
      Hawkesbury Pool, Windsor 
      Nepean Zone
      Tuesday 21st February 2017
      Glenbrook Pool, Glenbrook


      Parramatta Diocesan Swimming Carnival 

      Friday 24th February 2017 - Blacktown Pool, Blacktown

      The first 4 places in each event will be eligible to compete at the CPS Swimming Carnival  


      NSWCPS Swimming Trials

      The first 3 places in each event will be eligible to compete at the NSWPSSA Swimming Carnival.

      NSWCPS  Swimming

      Wednesday 22nd March 2017 - SOPAC, Homebush


      NSWPSSA Diving Trials

      Wednesday 5th April 2017 - SOPAC, Homebush


      NSWPSSA Swimming Trials

      Wednesday 5th April & Thursday 6th April 2017 - SOPAC, Homebush

    • Downloads For Schools

      Click on the appropriate link below and save to your computer. If you have any questions please call Margaret Thornton on 0408 278918.

      Carnival Entry Program WINDOWS (For Schools)
      Carnival Manager Program WINDOWS (For Schools)

      Carnival Entry Program MAC (For Schools)
      Carnival Manager Program MAC (For Schools)

    • Swimming Records
    • Parramatta Representatives for Swimming

      2017 NSWCPS Swimming Order of Events

      2017 Parramatta Representatives - Good luck to all the swimmers representing Parramatta Diocese at the NSWCPS Swimming Championships:


      Name

      Surname

      School

      Lily

      Austin

      Bethany Glenmore Park

      Lucas

      Harding

      Bethany Glenmore Park

      Endre

      Hegyi

      Bethany Glenmore Park

      Herbert

      Malinowsky

      Bethany Glenmore Park

      Matilda

      Mobbs (S8)

      Bethany Glenmore Park

      Brinleigh

      Grosvenor

      Christ the King North Rocks

      Dane

      Grosvenor

      Christ the King North Rocks

      Amber

      Shearley

      Corpus Christi Cranebrook

      Kiani

      Slaughter

      Corpus Christi Cranebrook

      Jessica

      Aye

      Holy Cross Glenwood

      James

      Kitcher

      Holy Cross Glenwood

      Charlotte

      Flemming

      John XXIII Stanhope Gardens

      Claire

      Galambous

      John XXIII Stanhope Gardens

      Ella

      Heylbut

      John XXIII Stanhope Gardens

      Chloe

      Sankey

      John XXIII Stanhope Gardens

      Elizabeth

      Barbagiannakos

      Mary Immaculate Quakers Hill

      Rachel

      Smith

      Mary Immaculate Quakers Hill

      Sophie

      Fahey

      Our Lady Lourdes Seven Hill

      Irene

      Suryathyo

      Our Lady Lourdes Seven Hill

      Chloe

      Apps

      Our Lady Lourdes Seven Hill

      Jesse

      Eldred

      Our Lady of Angels Rouse Hill

      Isaac

      Chevalier

      Our Lady of Lourdes Baulkham Hills

      Noah

      Coorey

      Our Lady of Lourdes Baulkham Hills

      Joshua

      Howard

      Our Lady of Lourdes Baulkham Hills

      Tiago

      Quintal

      Our Lady of Lourdes Baulkham Hills

      Christopher

      Saab

      Our Lady of Lourdes Baulkham Hills

      Callum

      Bovis

      Our Lady of Rosary Kellyville

      Gabriella

      McBrien

      Our Lady of Rosary Kellyville

      Ethan

      Mills

      Our Lady of Rosary Kellyville

      Milayna

      Brace

      Our Lady of Way Emu Plains

      Declan

      Cremen

      Our Lady of Way Emu Plains

      James

      Cremen

      Our Lady of Way Emu Plains

      Erin

      Downie

      Our Lady of Way Emu Plains

      Jade

      Elford

      Our Lady of Way Emu Plains

      Lucienne

      Heffernan

      Our Lady of Way Emu Plains

      Benjamin

      Robinson

      Our Lady of Way Emu Plains

      Jayden

      Roots

      Our Lady of Way Emu Plains

      Aidan

      Callaghan

      Our Lady Queen Peace Greystanes

      Michael

      Denniss

      Our Lady Queen Peace Greystanes

      Jack

      Meredith

      Our Lady Queen Peace Greystanes

      Kyle

      Turner

      Our Lady Queen Peace Greystanes

      Imogen

      Burns

      Sacred Heart Westmead

      Annika

      Benning

      St Angela's Castle Hill

      Ned

      Cane

      St Angela's Castle Hill

      Aiden

      Crowley

      St Angela's Castle Hill

      Ella

      Evans

      St Angela's Castle Hill

      Joel

      Foxe

      St Angela's Castle Hill

      Angus

      Gibbons

      St Angela's Castle Hill

      Jessica

      Hohn

      St Angela's Castle Hill

      Samanatha

      Hohn

      St Angela's Castle Hill

      Mia

      Jacobs

      St Angela's Castle Hill

      Kiara

      Lee

      St Angela's Castle Hill

      Ethanael

      Lorenzo

      St Angela's Castle Hill

      Charlize

      McDonald

      St Angela's Castle Hill

      Joseph

      McEnearney

      St Angela's Castle Hill

      Keira

      Murphy

      St Angela's Castle Hill

      Angelina

      Tallaridi

      St Angela's Castle Hill

      Harrison

      Tandy

      St Angela's Castle Hill

      Noah

      Wheatley

      St Angela's Castle Hill

      Elisha

      Higgins

      St Anthony's Girraween

      Flynn

      Batty

      St Bernadette's Castle Hill

      Chloe

      Gething

      St Bernadette's Castle Hill

      Ella

      Lincoln

      St Bernadette's Castle Hill

      Tayla

      Milicevic

      St Bernadette's Castle Hill

      Sebastian

      Akle

      St Bernadette's Castle Hill

      Jarratt

      Allan

      St Bernadette's Castle Hill

      Erin

      Baek

      St Bernadette's Dundas Valley

      Heidi

      Shumack

      St Bernadette's Dundas Valley

      Jayden

      Jenkins

      St Bernadette's Lalor Park

      Kai

      Kim

      St Joseph's Schofields

      Riley

      Cheers

      St Madeleine's Kenthurst

      Ben

      Creighton

      St Madeleine's Kenthurst

      Liam

      John

      St Madeleine's Kenthurst

      Jack

      Kenchington

      St Madeleine's Kenthurst

      Emily

      Knight

      St Madeleine's Kenthurst

      Grace

      Liddle

      St Madeleine's Kenthurst

      Jonah

      Liddle

      St Madeleine's Kenthurst

      Nicholas

      Tan

      St Margaret Marys Merrylands

      Wyatt

      Aldridge

      St Mary MacKillop Penrith Sth

      Oliver

      Nekic

      St Mary MacKillop Penrith Sth

      Alannah

      Cantrill

      St Mary's Rydalmere

      Jessica

      Barton

      St Michael's Baulkham Hills

      Jonathon

      Drury

      St Michael's Baulkham Hills

      Amelia

      Harvie

      St Michael's Baulkham Hills

      Elizabeth

      Harvie

      St Michael's Baulkham Hills

      William

      Hopkins

      St Michael's Baulkham Hills

      Angelina

      McLean

      St Michael's Baulkham Hills

      Jack

      Orley

      St Michael's Baulkham Hills

      Elizabeth

      Paton

      St Michael's Baulkham Hills

      Zayra

      Plebani

      St Michael's Baulkham Hills

      Xavier

      Saffy

      St Michael's Baulkham Hills

      Audrey

      Velez

      St Michael's Baulkham Hills

      Samuel

      Walters

      St Michael's Baulkham Hills

      Emily

      Ward

      St Michael's Baulkham Hills

      Maureen

      Haddad

      St Monica's Nth Parramatta

      Madeline

      Lewis

      St Monica's Nth Parramatta

      Siennah-Lilly

      Bourke

      St Monica's Richmond

      Holly

      Dalrymple

      St Monica's Richmond

      Tayla

      Kirkbride

      St Monica's Richmond

      Rosa

      Taleah

      St Monica's Richmond

      Liam

      Wamsley

      St Nicholas Penrith

      Mikayla

      Saleh

      St Patrick's Parramatta

      Connor

      Culnane

      St Paul the Apostle Winston Hills

      Banjo

      Duncombe

      St Paul the Apostle Winston Hills

      Murphy

      Duncombe

      St Paul the Apostle Winston Hills

      Matthew

      Engesser (S10sm9)

      St Paul the Apostle Winston Hills

      Zoe

      McIntosh

      St Paul the Apostle Winston Hills

      Brock

      Prideaux

      St Paul the Apostle Winston Hills

      Marcus

      Prideaux

      St Paul the Apostle Winston Hills

      Lara

      Demasi

      Trinity Kemps Creek





    • NSWPSSA Swimming Representatives

      Ryan Lawrence - St Monica's Richmond

    • Swimming Order of Events

Swimming

  • The PDCPSSC gives all students the access to their level of competition for swimming.

  • View Swimming
 
   
Hidden UpdatePanel, which is used to help with saving state when minimizing, moving and closing docks. This way the docks state is saved faster (no need to update the docking zones).