Swimming1 Swimming2 Swimming3 Swimming4 Swimming5 Swimming6
  
 

Events

Sort by: Date | Name
No records for events are available at this date.
 
   
  
 

Swimming

The PDCPSSC gives all students the access to their level of competition for swimming.

  • Swimming Overview
    • General Information

      School Swimming Carnivals

      Every school has its own swimming carnival as an annual event. These cater for the serious swimmers as well novelty and fun events to encourage participation by all students. These events are great to foster school spirit and a chance for the school community to come together as one.

      The first 2 place-getters in each event from your school carnival will be eligible to compete at the Zone Swimming Carnival.

      All children compete in events in the age group they turn in this calendar year.

      Events are conducted in age categories:

      • Junior (8, 9, 10 years)
      • 11 Years
      • Senior (12 & 13 Years)

      50m Freestyle is the exception in that events are conducted in the following age groups:

      • 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 years.

      100m Freestyle and 4x50m Individual Medley are OPEN events for all ages.


      Zone Swimming Carnivals 2017

      The first 4 places in each event will be eligible to compete at the Diocesan Swimming Carnival.

      Cumberland Zone
      Tuesday 14th February 2017
      Parramatta Pool, Parramatta

      Blacktown Zone
      Wednesday 15th February 2017
      Mt Druitt Pool, Mt Druitt

      Hills Zone
      Monday 20th February 2017
      Hawkesbury Pool, Windsor

      Nepean Zone
      Tuesday 21st February 2017
      Glenbrook Pool, Glenbrook


      Parramatta Diocesan Swimming Carnival

      Friday 24th February 2017 - Blacktown Pool, Blacktown.
      The first 4 places in each event will be eligible to compete at the CPS Swimming Carnival


      NSWCPS Swimming Trials

      The first 3 places in each event will be eligible to compete at the NSWPSSA Swimming Carnival.

      NSWCPS  Swimming

      Wednesday 22nd March 2017 - SOPAC, Homebush


      NSWPSSA Diving Trials

      Wednesday 5th April 2017 - SOPAC, Homebush


      NSWPSSA Swimming Trials

      Wednesday 5th April & Thursday 6th April 2017 - SOPAC, Homebush

    • Downloads For Schools

      Click on the appropriate link below and save to your computer. If you have any questions please call Margaret Thornton on 0408 278918.

      Carnival Entry Program WINDOWS (For Schools)
      Carnival Manager Program WINDOWS (For Schools)

      Carnival Entry Program MAC (For Schools)
      Carnival Manager Program MAC (For Schools)

    • Swimming Records
    • Parramatta Representatives for Swimming

      2018 NSWCPS Swimming Order of Events

      2017 Parramatta Representatives - Good luck to all the swimmers representing Parramatta Diocese at the NSWCPS Swimming Championships.


      Name Surname School
      Lily Austin Bethany Glenmore Park
      Lucas Harding Bethany Glenmore Park
      Endre Hegyi Bethany Glenmore Park
      Herbert Malinowsky Bethany Glenmore Park
      Matilda Mobbs (S8) Bethany Glenmore Park
      Brinleigh Grosvenor Christ the King North Rocks
      Dane Grosvenor Christ the King North Rocks
      Amber Shearley Corpus Christi Cranebrook
      Kiani Slaughter Corpus Christi Cranebrook
      Jessica Aye Holy Cross Glenwood
      James Kitcher Holy Cross Glenwood
      Charlotte Flemming John XXIII Stanhope Gardens
      Claire Galambous John XXIII Stanhope Gardens
      Ella Heylbut John XXIII Stanhope Gardens
      Chloe Sankey John XXIII Stanhope Gardens
      Elizabeth Barbagiannakos Mary Immaculate Quakers Hill
      Rachel Smith Mary Immaculate Quakers Hill
      Sophie Fahey Our Lady Lourdes Seven Hill
      Irene Suryathyo Our Lady Lourdes Seven Hill
      Chloe Apps Our Lady Lourdes Seven Hill
      Jesse Eldred Our Lady of Angels Rouse Hill
      Isaac Chevalier Our Lady of Lourdes Baulkham Hills
      Noah Coorey Our Lady of Lourdes Baulkham Hills
      Joshua Howard Our Lady of Lourdes Baulkham Hills
      Tiago Quintal Our Lady of Lourdes Baulkham Hills
      Christopher Saab Our Lady of Lourdes Baulkham Hills
      Callum Bovis Our Lady of Rosary Kellyville
      Gabriella McBrien Our Lady of Rosary Kellyville
      Ethan Mills Our Lady of Rosary Kellyville
      Milayna Brace Our Lady of Way Emu Plains
      Declan Cremen Our Lady of Way Emu Plains
      James Cremen Our Lady of Way Emu Plains
      Erin Downie Our Lady of Way Emu Plains
      Jade Elford Our Lady of Way Emu Plains
      Lucienne Heffernan Our Lady of Way Emu Plains
      Benjamin Robinson Our Lady of Way Emu Plains
      Jayden Roots Our Lady of Way Emu Plains
      Aidan Callaghan Our Lady Queen Peace Greystanes
      Michael Denniss Our Lady Queen Peace Greystanes
      Jack Meredith Our Lady Queen Peace Greystanes
      Kyle Turner Our Lady Queen Peace Greystanes
      Imogen Burns Sacred Heart Westmead
      Annika Benning St Angela's Castle Hill
      Ned Cane St Angela's Castle Hill
      Aiden Crowley St Angela's Castle Hill
      Ella Evans St Angela's Castle Hill
      Joel Foxe St Angela's Castle Hill
      Angus Gibbons St Angela's Castle Hill
      Jessica Hohn St Angela's Castle Hill
      Samanatha Hohn St Angela's Castle Hill
      Mia Jacobs St Angela's Castle Hill
      Kiara Lee St Angela's Castle Hill
      Ethanael Lorenzo St Angela's Castle Hill
      Charlize McDonald St Angela's Castle Hill
      Joseph McEnearney St Angela's Castle Hill
      Keira Murphy St Angela's Castle Hill
      Angelina Tallaridi St Angela's Castle Hill
      Harrison Tandy St Angela's Castle Hill
      Noah Wheatley St Angela's Castle Hill
      Elisha Higgins St Anthony's Girraween
      Flynn Batty St Bernadette's Castle Hill
      Chloe Gething St Bernadette's Castle Hill
      Ella Lincoln St Bernadette's Castle Hill
      Tayla Milicevic St Bernadette's Castle Hill
      Sebastian Akle St Bernadette's Castle Hill
      Jarratt Allan St Bernadette's Castle Hill
      Erin Baek St Bernadette's Dundas Valley
      Heidi Shumack St Bernadette's Dundas Valley
      Jayden Jenkins St Bernadette's Lalor Park
      Kai Kim St Joseph's Schofields
      Riley Cheers St Madeleine's Kenthurst
      Ben Creighton St Madeleine's Kenthurst
      Liam John St Madeleine's Kenthurst
      Jack Kenchington St Madeleine's Kenthurst
      Emily Knight St Madeleine's Kenthurst
      Grace Liddle St Madeleine's Kenthurst
      Jonah Liddle St Madeleine's Kenthurst
      Nicholas Tan St Margaret Marys Merrylands
      Wyatt Aldridge St Mary MacKillop Penrith Sth
      Oliver Nekic St Mary MacKillop Penrith Sth
      Alannah Cantrill St Mary's Rydalmere
      Jessica Barton St Michael's Baulkham Hills
      Jonathon Drury St Michael's Baulkham Hills
      Amelia Harvie St Michael's Baulkham Hills
      Elizabeth Harvie St Michael's Baulkham Hills
      William Hopkins St Michael's Baulkham Hills
      Angelina McLean St Michael's Baulkham Hills
      Jack Orley St Michael's Baulkham Hills
      Elizabeth Paton St Michael's Baulkham Hills
      Zayra Plebani St Michael's Baulkham Hills
      Xavier Saffy St Michael's Baulkham Hills
      Audrey Velez St Michael's Baulkham Hills
      Samuel Walters St Michael's Baulkham Hills
      Emily Ward St Michael's Baulkham Hills
      Maureen Haddad St Monica's Nth Parramatta
      Madeline Lewis St Monica's Nth Parramatta
      Siennah-Lilly Bourke St Monica's Richmond
      Holly Dalrymple St Monica's Richmond
      Tayla Kirkbride St Monica's Richmond
      Rosa Taleah St Monica's Richmond
      Liam Wamsley St Nicholas Penrith
      Mikayla Saleh St Patrick's Parramatta
      Connor Culnane St Paul the Apostle Winston Hills
      Banjo Duncombe St Paul the Apostle Winston Hills
      Murphy Duncombe St Paul the Apostle Winston Hills
      Matthew Engesser (S10sm9) St Paul the Apostle Winston Hills
      Zoe McIntosh St Paul the Apostle Winston Hills
      Brock Prideaux St Paul the Apostle Winston Hills
      Marcus Prideaux St Paul the Apostle Winston Hills
      Lara Demasi Trinity Kemps Creek
    • NSWPSSA Swimming Representatives

      Ryan Lawrence - St Monica's Richmond

    • Swimming Order of Events

Swimming

  • The PDCPSSC gives all students the access to their level of competition for swimming.

  • View Swimming
 
   
Hidden UpdatePanel, which is used to help with saving state when minimizing, moving and closing docks. This way the docks state is saved faster (no need to update the docking zones).